My 75 year old father is enchanted with this woman who only wants papers .
Bedford, TX
Viewed 12 times.
Posted 3 months ago in Marriage / Prenuptials
Flag as objectionable
If my father marries her while in Peru can i get this marriage annuled? we just found out yesterday that he is suffering from Cancer and that he must undergo a serious life threatening surgery from which he will need long term care. I want to know if I can get the marriage annuled and if not how long would it be before the US considers it valid and she can come here?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results
Next question: how can i find out if an appeal was filed for my grandson Previous question: Is it legal to stay in a home without all owner's permission? |