My 2 children were adopted by their paternal grandparents and I have been paying child support. I am behind in the payments.
Phoenix, AZ
Viewed 11 times.
Posted 21 days ago in Child Support
Flag as objectionable
I was put on disability 4 yaetrs ago due to a degenerating disability and my income has been less than the payments owed.
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Arizona
Back to Search Results
Next question: I am in contempt of court and need to turn myself in, but I'm in school. What can I do? Previous question: Can a lawyer reduce my husband time |