My 14 year old daughter has said that her dad is planning to take me to court to change the custodial schedule.

How likely are the courts to change the original agreement if there are no new circumstances? My daughter claims that she wants to be with each of us 50% of the time. As it is now, my children spend about 60% of time with me and 40% with her dad and his wife.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Washington
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.