My "adopted son" recently died because of what I consider neglect by Medical City (they did not admit him to the hospital from

My "adopted son" Michael , died on Setember 10, 2009. He was not admitted to Medical City although I asked for him to be admitted. Then he was given a drug that was totally unnecessary for his condition. We are awaiting the toxicology report from the Medical Examiner's office.
I know Michael had little value in the legal scheme of things, but he left two sons in Africa. I would like to file a suit on their behalf. Even if his value was only the $670 he got every month from social security, multiplied by his lifetime, it could make a tremendous difference in Africa. Would anyone in your office take this case???




History of events leading to Michael’s death. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Jason Eric Kipness

Jason Eric Kipness

Contributor Level 7
You need to contact a Dallas, TX medical malpractice attorney.

All medical records will need to be reviewed by a doctor to determine if the hospital or a doctor's mistake/malpractice was the cause of your son's death.

For more information, please visit the link below or contact my office.

I am sorry for your loss.

Jason
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.