Must a general warranty deed be notarized in order to be filed?

Must a general warranty deed be notarized in order to be filed? I have signatures and witnesses, but must I also have a page in which the Notary Public has provided his/her seal? I am filing this in Pennsylvania. Thank you - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.