Expert Advice When You Need It Most
Is it legal for me to send a link to a song I wrote but which was recorded (as a demo) and paid for by someone else. The link to the song is to be used only as a reference and not for commercial release Thanks very much.
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
2
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in San Diego, CA - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Business Licensing
1
Asked by a user in Redding, CA - over 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in Denver, CO - over 1 year ago.
Asked by a user in Scottsdale, AZ - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Intellectual Property Licensing
Asked by a user in Portales, NM - almost 2 years ago.
Tags: Business Copyrights Licensing
Asked by a user in Memphis, TN - almost 3 years ago.
Tags: Intellectual Property