motorcycle operator does not have insurance is the WA state driver's license valid with a motorcycle endorsement
Edmonds, WA
Viewed 274 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in State, Local And Municipal Law
Flag as objectionable
License, Insurance, motorcycle WA:
Is a driver's license valid in Washington if the person has a motorcycle endorsement, which is there only vehicle, but doesn't have insurance?
Additional information
This question is for Washington State NOT Washington DC.And "there" should be spelled "their". Answers (1)Alan James Brinkmeier
This attorney is licensed in Illinois.
Posted 4 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Mandatory Insurance
When you drive in Washington, you must have insurance. But... Exceptions to mandatory insurance You don’t need to provide mandatory insurance when you operate a vehicle registered as a: Motorcycle. I hope this helps. To be sure, telephone the Washington Secretary of State to inquire: (360) 902-4151 and get information about the Washington Department of Licensing. I am in Chicago and do not practice law in WA so call those agencies for assistance. Good luck.
Back to Search Results
Next question: prostitution in Canada, Canadian prostition laws Previous question: under TX law can my husband take me off of our joing checking account |