Skip to main content

Motions pa

Pittsburgh, PA |

if you have 5 reasons to dismiss your care.do you file all your reasons on one motion. or do you put them separate .as they get denied

Attorney Answers 3


  1. do them all at the same time.

    Specific legal advice can only be given with full knowledge of all of the facts and circumstances of your situation. Posting a question on this website does not create an attorney-client relationship. All questions you post will be available to the public; do not include confidential information in your question. If you would like to consult with me privately, you may do so.


  2. You need to include all of your reasons for a dismiss in one motion

    The information provided in this answer does not create an attorney-client relationship and is not considered to be legal advice.


  3. Include all of your reasons to dismiss in one document. For clarity and ease of reference, it is also typical to number all the paragraphs/

    The above answer is for information only and does not constitute legal advice. This answer does not constitute, nor does it create, an attorney-client relationship between the reader and Emily Gomez, or the Law Office of Emily Gomez LLC. The information provided on these pages is general in nature and you should not act upon this information without consulting a licensed attorney.