Mother and me have joint legal and physical of daughter physical only when she's at her house anyways what would happen if

Asked 10 months ago - Garden Grove, CA

mother has no contact with daughter for a year or seens her?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Daphne Lori Macklin

    Contributor Level 13

    Answered . Your question is somewhat unclear. Please repost it.

    This is not a substitute for a consultation with a family law attorney in your community.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,730 answers this week

3,004 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,730 answers this week

3,004 attorneys answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary