More on unjust enrichment

Asked over 2 years ago - Chicago, IL

Can I sue her lawyer also who told her to keep my money?

Attorney answers (3)

  1. 2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . No. You have no case against your opponent's lawyer.

  2. 2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . No.

    The above is general legal and business analysis. It is not "legal advice" but analysis, and different lawyers may... more
  3. 2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Almost certainly not.

    The foregoing is for general information purposes and does not establish an attorney-client relationship.
Avvo advisor logo@2x

Need an answer to your questions within 15 minutes?

  • 15-minute phone call
  • Ask any questions
  • $39 flat fee
  • Money-back guarantee
Talk to an attorney now

Can't find what you're looking for?

Ask span5@2x

Ask a question on our public forum.

Ask a lawyer
Or@2x
Advisor span6@2x

Have an attorney contact you privately.

Right now.

Icon lock@2x
Secure conversation. Your details remain between you and your attorney.
Icon clock@2x
Get an answer guaranteed. Be assured that a lawyer will contact you to help with your legal issue.
Start your session now