Montana-House is in foreclosure. Will there be any debt or legal fees still owed after the foreclosure?

Montana-House is in foreclosure. Will there be any debt or legal fees still owed after the foreclosure?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

David C. Garner

David C. Garner

Contributor Level 7
You did not offer any fact to help resolve the question. If the house sells for enough to cover the mortgage and the fees, then no. If it sells short, then there may be monies left owing.
1 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Foreclosure Contributors

1.
David Michael Goldman
Contributor Level 7
9 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Moises Aguilar
Contributor Level 4
5 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
5 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Foreclosure Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard