Money plus saver just tried to take $89.00 from my bank account without my permission claiming I signed up for a coupon service

Asked over 1 year ago - Mora, MN

This caused me an overdraft for $28.00 do to nsf I cannot close my account do to having a loan out through my bank what can I do

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Scott Richard Kaufman

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . Fight it.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,268 answers this week

2,959 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,268 answers this week

2,959 attorneys answering