Monday Oct19 ordered on line cd, discovered bad reput. called today the 21st. told already shipped, but accept package then call

After ordering discovered company.s bad reputation, per friend and BBB includind refunds, pressure, content etc. I was told today to accept the Fedex
the call for a return authorization. My friend called B4 the 30 day gurantee, told to call back at 30 day, 3 months, no refund. Question: should I accept the package then call, or am I better to refuse the Fedex, and call for a refund. Am i stuck If i acxceot the Fedex ?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Illinois
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Lawsuits & Disputes Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
56 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Peter Robert Stone
Contributor Level 7
31 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Andrew Daniel Myers
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Lawsuits & Disputes Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard