Mom can still sue me for Child Support, even if im been paying?

if i been paying every month money for my children,and i have the stubs sign for the mom she can still sue me for child support?? the judge can still mandate me to pay?? also is a law mandate the amount before court I have to pay?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Illinois
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Constitutional Resources