Expert Advice When You Need It Most
I live in NYCHA, in a one bedroom with 2 kids. In my bedroom around my windows, there is black mold. It is all over the bottom of my window, on the sill and the wall. It's even gotten on my bed. What can i do legally?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
2
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Laurel, MD - 2 months ago.
Tags: Landlord / Tenant
1
Asked by a user in Seattle, WA - 3 months ago.
Asked by a user in Los Angeles, CA - 7 months ago.
Tags: Eviction Landlord / Tenant Real Estate Renting
Asked by a user in Madison, WI - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Landlord / Tenant Real Estate
Asked by a user in Sunny Isles, FL - 3 months ago.
Asked by a user in Glen Burnie, MD - 5 months ago.
Tags: Contracts Landlord / Tenant Real Estate