modification of partenting plan
Walla Walla, WA
Viewed 27 times.
Posted 11 months ago in Child Custody
Flag as objectionable
My soon to be x husband tried to kill himself overseas, i just was informed that he is back in the states and wants to take our son away, we already have our partening plan made out, but i am scared that he might try to hurt our son or take off with him, what can i do?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Washington
Back to Search Results
Next question: texas criminal laws regarding probation Previous question: rights to spousal inheritance |