Missed my court date

Landlord was ganted evection but didnt pick up paper they werent filed - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Ian C. White

Ian C. White

Contributor Level 4
I believe this question is an attempt to resubmit an earlier one which I could not understand what you were asking. It is still not clear what paper you are referring to.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Landlord & Tenant Contributors

1.
Frances Miller Campbell
Contributor Level 7
22 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
15 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
12 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Landlord & Tenant Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard

Next question: Missed my court date

Previous question: Child Support/Visitation