Minority/woman business owner not being offered any job opportunities on the basis of gender and race.
Houston, TX
Viewed 8 times.
Posted 3 months ago in Discrimination
Flag as objectionable
Some of the comments have been that I am not being taken seriously, paying for someone else's mistakes, I thought you just went away. There are initiatives in place in writing for at least 25% of the work and this is not happening. Do i have a case? What type of lawyer should i seek if this be the case. I believe that I am beingtreating unfairly across the board not tomention what the policies state.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results
Next question: How do I collect on a small claims judgment ? Previous question: Can I get a order to stop this woman from harrassing me and my family. |