Expert Advice When You Need It Most
If a 17 year old male who is turning 18 in 5 months would like to leave the home, would he have to go threw the authorities or would it be ok considering that he well be on his own anyways?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
3
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Fort Collins, CO - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Criminal Defense Family Juveniles
1
Asked by a user in Macon, GA - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Criminal Defense Criminal Record Juveniles
Asked by a user in Bellingham, WA - about 1 month ago.
Asked by a user in Carriere, MS - about 2 years ago.
Tags: Criminal Defense Juveniles
2
Asked by a user in Garland, TX - 8 months ago.
Asked by a user in Fredericksburg, VA - 11 months ago.