Middle of a divorce and I want jt custody son. soon 2 B ex has 2 children another marriage w/ full custody. chances of 50/50
Michigan
Viewed 5 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Child Custody
Flag as objectionable
I'm a father in the middle of a divorce where my soon to be ex-wife refuses at this point to give me any custody of my 4 year son since she only works misc temperary jobs and I've supported everyone for the past 5 years. She fears that she'll have to get a job and her child support payments will not be enough if she allows jt custody of my son. Since she already has full custody of her 2 other children from another marriage I'm being told that Michigan law is going to allow her full custody of my 4 year old since she's already the primary care giver of 2 other children. My son is my whole life what can I do to get at least 50/50 custody. I can't imagine being a weekend Dad only!!!
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Michigan
Back to Search Results
Next question: what does accepting deposits mean? Previous question: Do I need to register my website domain as an assumed name under my LLC? |