Skip to main content

Mi hija fue atacada por el perro de una amiga . puedo demandar

Palm Desert, CA |

mi hija fue atacada por la perra de una amiga fue en su casa ella no me dijo que la perra mordia. mordio a mi hija en el labio de su boca la lleve a emergencia y le pusieron 6 puntos. puedo demandar a la duena del perro

Attorney Answers 3


Usted deberia consultar con y contrtarse un abogado inmediatamente. Consultas son gratis y muchos abogados y su personal hablan Espanol. Buena suerte!

Information posted or made available on or through the Site, including without limitation any responses to legal questions posted in Avvo Q&A, information provided in Avvo Legal Guides, and any other comments, opinions, recommendations, answers, analysis, references, referrals or legally related content or information (collectively "Legal Information") is not intended as legal advice or to create an attorney-client relationship between you and any attorney. Such Legal Information is intended for general informational purposes only and should be used only as a starting point for addressing your legal issues. It is not a substitute for an in-person or telephone consultation with an attorney licensed to practice in your jurisdiction about your specific legal issue, and you should not rely upon such Legal Information. You understand that questions and answers or other postings to the Site are not confidential and are not subject to attorney-client privilege.

Mark as helpful

2 lawyers agree


Si, como Fernando dijo .

I am an Attorney-at-Law, licensed to practice law only in the state of California. Unless we have both signed a formal retainer agreement, you are not my client, and my discussion of issues does not constitute legal advice. Opinions expressed herein are those of the author, and do not necessarily represent the opinions of those who hold other opinions.

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees


Si usted puede demandar a la duena del perro. Tiene que hacer la demanda antes del segundo aniversario del incidente.

Mark as helpful

2 lawyers agree

Animal law topics

Recommended articles about Animal law

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics