Expert Advice When You Need It Most

MI foreclosure law

MI foreclosure law

Save

Attorney answers (1)

Avvo Pro

Reputation Level 13
Please locate competent counsel in your area. The laws of each state are different, and in some situations very different. In Illinois, a foreclosure can take literally years. In Michigan, the timeline is very short. Contact the legal aide centers in your area if you are unable to locate counsel who is a specialist, and not just slinging bankruptcy.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now