Skip to main content

Mi esposo es residente x mas de 18 años pero lo detuvieron x drogas pero su amigo declaro q el no es culpable q puede pasar con

79068 |
Filed under: Immigration

dicen q le dan 25000 de fianza pero se tiene q pagar todo o solo es el 10 %

Attorney Answers 3


  1. Su pregunta no esta clara, tenemos que saber si su esposo esta en la custodia de inmigracion o del estado. Si esta bajo la custodia del estado lo recomendable seria que contrate a un buen abogado criminal que hable con un abogado de inmigracion para intentar evitar consecuencias de cualquier conviccion criminal. Si ya esta en custodia de inmigracion y ya tiene una conviccion, un abogado de inmigracion necesita revisar todos los documentos criminales para ver si califica para una defensa. Le recomiendo que llame a un abogado de inmigracion para que le pueda ayudar mas con su pregunta. Buena suerte!

    The above general opinion is not to be construed as legal advice pursuant to avvo policy. You should contact a competent attorney to discuss your case is detail to obtain a complete assesment of your question.


  2. Como se trata de drogas, por ley inmigración (ICE) lo detendrá a penas salga de custodia estatal y lo transferirá al centro de detención de ICE en do de esperara de comparecer delante de un juez para ser deportado. Más vale inmediatamente contratar al mejor abogado de inmigración que puedan conseguir.

    Behar Intl. Counsel 619.234.5962 Kindly be advised that the answer above is only general in nature cannot be construed as legal advice, given that not enough facts are known. It is your responsibility to retain a lawyer to analyze the facts specific to your particular situation in order to give you specific advice. Specific answers will require cognizance of all pertinent facts about your case. Any answers offered on Avvo are of a general nature only, and are not meant to create an attorney-client relationship.


  3. Estoy de acuerdo con el aboagado Behar. La fianza depende del juez y los lazos de su esposo. Conrate un abogado criminal que sepa sobre las leyes migratorias o un abogado de inmigracion y que el le recomiende un abogado penalista.

    **Please mark as helpful or best answer if you find this response helpful** MEDINA LAW GROUP PC: EXPERIENCED TEXAS IMMIGRATION ATTORNEYS. email: cindy@medinalg.com; Phone: (210) 821-4500; Fax: 210-821-4500; 1802 NE Loop 410, Ste 104, San Antonio, TX 78217. The information contained in this answer is provided for informational purposes only, and should not be construed as legal advice on any subject matter. Furthermore, the content of this answer does not create an attorney-client relationship. I apologize in advance for any spelling or typographical errors. MEDINA LAW GROUP PC.

Immigration topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics