Skip to main content

Medical provider can't find my entire medical file.

Sherman, TX |

The exam was for a full physical for a job. I also had to provide all medical documentation for any past treatment for my entire life. Many of these files were from the military, especially the war so there was other information in them as well. These items were supposed to be forwarded to the employer along with the results of the physical. When I returned 2 days later to have my TB test checked they could not find the medical record. A month later I got a call from my employer stating I never showed up for the exam. I wrote a letter explaining the situation.

I live near Sherman and the exam was conducted in Paris, TX.

Attorney Answers 2

Posted

Can't understand what you are asking

If this answer was helpful to you or if it was the best answer, please click the buttons that state helpful and best answer. Please understand that all of my answers are for informational purposes only, are not legal advise, and do not create an attorney-client relationship between you and me. I am not your attorney and you are not my client unless we enter into a signed contract. My only legal advise to you is that you should immediately consult with and hire a lawyer and that you should not represent yourself. If you want to more information about personal injury, visit http://www.sainjurylawyer.com or if you want more information about criminal defense, visit http://www.giardinolawfirm.com. Good luck!

Mark as helpful

Posted

I'd like to help you, but I can't figure out what you are asking or what help you are seeking. Please try again.

Mark as helpful

Personal injury topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics