MEDICAL MALPRACTICE, HEALTH CARE, PERSONAL INJURY, SEXUAL HARASSMENT,

I HAVE GONE TO SEE A NURSE PRACTITIONER FOR GYNECOLOGICAL REASONS TO EVALUATE MY PELVIS AND VAGINA. THIS HAS BEEN AT THE SCHOOL I GO TO A COLLEGE. I EXPLAINED MY WORRIES AND SUCH, BUT IN ALL THE TIME THERE I FELT LIKE I WAS DOING THE TALKING BUT WAS NOT GIVEN AN ANSWER I HAVE NEVER GONE TO A PRACTITIONER LIKE THIS BEFORE, TO A GYNO I MEAN.. MY PAIN WAS RARE DURING CERTAIN CONDITIONS AND UP TO LEVEL 7, OUT OF 10. I TOLD HER THAT. I NEVER HAD SEXUAL PARTNERS, AND BEEN SINGLE SINCE EVER. BUT AFTER THE EXAMINATION MY WHOLE PELVIS WAS IN FIERY PAIN FROM MY OVARIES TO MY SENSITIVE AREAS IN MY VAGINA. I'VE BEEN WALKING WITH THIS PAIN FOR ALMOST A YEAR AND IT IS CONSTANT, NONSTOP IN THE SAME AREAS AFTER EVALUATION TO A LEVEL 9. EVEN WHEN I MOVE OR BREATH OR TALK OR I WIPE MY AREAS AFTER BATHROOM USAGE AND WILL CONSTANTLY STAY UNLESS MY BRAIN WOULD SHUT OFF THE FEELING. I AM WASTED WITH GRIEVANCE AND FEELING HORRIBLE ABOUT THIS SITUATION AND I DON'T KNOW WHAT TO DO. I HAVE COMPLAINED TO AUTHORITIES BUT I WAS NOT HEARD MY POINT OF VIEW, WAS TRIED TO BE DISMISSED.. I AM SURE THIS IS A CASE OF WRITE WHAT IS INNOCENT ON PAPER AND DO WHAT IS UNETHICAL AND IMMORAL ON PRACTICE. HOW CAN I GET SUCH CASE UNDER THE JUSTICE OF LAW? HOW CAN I GET THIS NURSE TO BE FOUND GUILTY WITH PROOF AND ALSO TO VERIFY THAT THIS NURSE HAS DONE SOMETHING WRONG BEFORE TO OTHER PEOPLE? I HAVE BEEN CHECKED BY OTHER HOSPITAL GYNO. WAS FOUND OK, BUT DID NOT RESPOND TO MY WORRIES OF THE PAIN THAT I CONSTANTLY SUFFER. I FEEL A VICTIM. HELP ME ..... I WAS VIOLATED ME AND MY BODY, AND I FEEL LIKE MY SEX LIFE WILL NOT BE NORMAL AND PLEASURABLE EVER. PLEASE HELP. GIVE ME SOLUTIONS SUCH AS THE RIGHT TO HAVE HER SWEARING TO THE BIBLE TO LIE DETECTOR TEST, TO FINDING HER HISTORY WITH POTENTIAL VICTIMS. AND ALL POSSIBLE THINGS, I KNOW THERE IS A SOLUTION FOR THIS. YOU TELL ME WHAT IT IS. I WILL CHECK THE ANSWER ON THIS WEBSITE. I MUST HAVE AN ANSWER. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (3)

Norman Gregory Fernandez

Norman Gregory Fernandez

Contributor Level 7
Medical Malpractice results when a doctor or clinician fails to act or treat as an ordinary doctor would under the circumstances, and due to their failure you suffer damages.

I suggest that you consult with another doctor to determine the cause of your medical problems. If a diagnosis is found, that the other doctor or doctors should have found you may have a case for failure to diagnose.

Good luck

Norm
0 0
Gary Philip DuFour

Gary Philip DuFour

Contributor Level 4
In addition to the previous answer. You also have a duty to mitigate your damages. You have had this condition for a year and have not had it properly diagnosed. If your conditions worsens because of it, the nurse practiioner may not be liable for your worsened condition. It is very important for both your potential case and your health to have this issue resolved.
0 0
Brian Richard Dinday

Brian Richard Dinday

Contributor Level 8
You need a very thorough work up and evaluation. You need vaginal and cervical tests for infections (Pelvic Inflamatory Disease), blood an durine tests to determine why you are in such pain. If your college clinic is not willing to order such tests, then you MUST get it elsewhere from a specialist. You could do yourself permanent damage if you don't get this diagnosed and treated. If you have to pay for it out of pocket, do it, or go to your County's public hospital. You need to be much more concerned about your health and not nearly so concerned with blame. Blame can wait.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.