medical

just wondering if I have case.....I had bleeding ulcers from asprin and plavix therapy.....but while I was in the hospital from that I got sespis from an IV. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

A. Devesh Tiwary

A. Devesh Tiwary Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 4
Analysis (You can follow along on my website www.TiMedLaw.com - in the "submit your info" page.)
Date of Neg: ???
Date suspected: ???

Category: infection
Harm: sepsis (what is different for you now and in the future???)

I recommend you go through the exercise of answering the questions on the Submit Your Info page, even if you don't actually submit it. That will show whether there is enough damages to make sense to file a claim. What kind of IV was it? It may fall under the Events that should Never happen, according to the federal government.

Devesh Tiwary, MD JD
www.TiMedLaw.com
Only medical malpractice, Only in Florida, Only on behalf of patients.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Next question: Legal Separation

Previous question: Filing for bankruptcy in Virginia