Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Medical

I had surgery on both feet 4 years ago and I've been in chronic pain all over my body ever since. The pain moved to my arms and hands a year later. I have not been able to work for the past 2 years and barely leave my bed on a daily basis. I can't sit, stand or walk for a long period of time. I would like to know if I can sue the doctor that perfromed the surgery.

Save

Attorney answers (1)

You should consult an attorney to see if you have a case. Unfortunately, Avvo is not yet in Delaware. However, we have provided you a link below to the Delaware Lawyer Referral Service. They should be able to assist you.
2 people marked this answer as good

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now