Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Med mal

do you have to have case studies to prove your expert's opinion that the physician breaches the standard of care or is their Opinion enough

Save

Attorney answers (1)

Reputation Level 17
Your expert's opinion is all that is required. However, your expert must be qualified to give an opinion based on experience in the exact area of medicine, years of practices, recognition by peer groups.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now