Me and my fiance have a 2yr old daughter. We're breaking things off and he wants full custody
Savannah, GA
Viewed 13 times.
Posted 27 days ago in Child Custody
Flag as objectionable
he says when we go to court he's going to tell the judge i'm crazy and a unfit mother. I am the sole provider in the houshold, he hasnt worked for a year. Can this fly in court?
Answers (2)Paula Jeanette Mcgill
This attorney is licensed in Georgia and 3 other states.
Posted 23 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
First, he has to legitimate the child. Has he done that simple step?
It is difficult to predict what evidence he will present and what the judge will decide. He/she will look at the best interest of the child. One factor the judge may look at is your stability and employment. Paula Jeanette Mcgill
This attorney is licensed in Georgia and 3 other states.
Posted 23 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
First, he has to legitimate the child. Has he done that simple step?
It is difficult to predict what evidence he will present and what the judge will decide. He/she will look at the best interest of the child. One factor the judge may look at is your stability and employment.
Back to Search Results
Next question: Is it legal to quote posts from message boards, in full or in part? Previous question: Do i have a copyright infringent lawsuit |