Mayra Lizbeth Rosales is too fat for jail at 1000 pounds?
Houston (TX).
Viewed 16904 times.
Posted 3 months ago in Criminal Defense, Civil Rights.
Flag this as objectionable
It's being reported in the media that a woman named Mayra Lizbeth Rosales has been indicted for beating to death a 2 year old girl, but the authorities cannot figure out how to get her out of her house or jail her because she weights 1,000 pounds. What obligation do law enforcement authorities have to accommodate people like this? If they damage her house to get her out, do they have to pay for it? Have you ever dealt with anything like this before?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (48)chellbri
10 of 27 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
Yes, she should go to jail. She committed a crime, but until they can get her smaller she should be under house arrest and have a person come in and fi her meals, so that she will start losing enough weight to get her out of the house without damaging it. If they do damage it, the police will be responsible for it. So they should be looking for someone that can get her slim enough to fit out of the house. And if she has been in her house and not able to get out well then we can be sure she isnt going to go jump on a plane and leave the country.
ben_jr755
22 of 24 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
You will tear up a house if it was a known crack house and you will dismantle a car to seize drugs. They make tents, put one up inside a womens prison and put her in it. The county can haul her to court from there. If she comitted the crime this is the right thing to do.
cruisnhome
20 of 25 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
If this person killed a child getting her out of the house should be the least of our problem with her. Tear the house to pieces if that's what it takes, convict her and send her to death row. If we are lucky she'll die from a heart attack so we won't have to support her. And no, we should not have to pay any damages related to getting her out of the house. If it's not her's, the person allowing this murderer to live with them should have to deal with any problem, monetarily or otherwise this person has caused. If the house is totally destroyed, too bad.
cscsks
11 of 14 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
she did the crime now she can do the time no excuss fat or not take her to arizona where they have the tents so be it
recie727
11 of 15 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
They need to damage the house, she killed a 2yr old. There is no excuse..
jaster_the_great
15 of 17 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
My confusion is - if she is extremely over-weight, and is unable to leave the house or fit in the jail, then - how did she find the physical capability to beat child to death? Other than that, the house will be useless to her when she goes off to prison, so what does it matter if its still standing, and if she can not fit in the jail cell, have the government force her to lose 800 pounds as part of her punishment, because the amount of workout required to lose that weight will be hellish on its own.
tarascarlet1
19 of 23 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
PAST TIME FOR "POLITICAL CORRECTNESS" ALREADY ! This woman could KILL someone just by SITTING on them ! She did the crime, now she MUST do the time ! NO EXCUSES. She has to have MONEY to purchase that much food to get so obese. Or rather, possibly from Food Stamps that OUR taxes pay for her to be so fat!
***Just get her OUT of the house, and send her to SHERRIFF JOE ARAPAHOE in Arizona...She WILL lose the weight !!! rocky racoon cageoflight
18 of 23 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
This woman beat a 2 year old child to death. The destruction of a house is inconsequential. she sould be tied to the back of a tow truck ( preferably by the neck) and pulled through the wall. This woman does not seem to care about herself, since she let herself become1000 pounds, so why should anyone else treat her different then she treats herself. A childs life was snuffed out and people want to debate the treatment of the muderer and a house. feed the gluttonous bovine a poisoned hamhock and call it a day.
miguelbonilla38-live
8 of 20 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
she is really to fat to be in jail.getting out the house is not the problem the problem is housing her in prison.if they built a special unit. money has to be spent the question is how much money you are willing to spend on this problem.either way the tax payers will be paying the bill.
bentrum
8 of 16 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
Do authorities have to pay for damage to a home they break the door down on when executing a search warrent? Whats is the difference here?
cageoflight
10 of 15 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
This is not a matter of cost. you can not put a price on life. when you take anothers life you forfit your right to yours. the awnser is easy. price of a hamhock: $14.99. price of rat poison: 4.99. knowledge that the girls murderer is punished, priceless.
charinamonet (law student)
10 of 12 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
Half-ton woman charged in 2-year-old’s death [mother arrested too]
The Monitor ^ | March 26, 2008 | Jeremy Roebuck Posted on Thursday, March 27, 2008 11:09:41 AM by SwinneySwitch EDINBURG - A La Joya woman estimated to weigh at least half a ton was charged with capital murder Wednesday in connection with the death of her 2-year-old nephew. Investigators allege Mayra Lizbeth Rosales, 27, struck Eliseo Gonzalez Jr. at least two times, causing the head injuries that eventually killed him last week. Their findings contradict earlier reports that the bedridden woman accidentally crushed the child under her own weight and raise troubling questions over how she will be prosecuted should her case go to trial. "Whatever the county and court system has to do in reference to the death of this child, we'll do it," Hidalgo County District Attorney Rene Guerra said. "We can't let someone's physical disability stand in the way of justice." Preliminary autopsy results released Monday showed Eliseo died from multiple skull fractures and bruises, which Rosales said were inflicted when she accidentally fell on him while trying to pick him up. But on Wednesday, Hidalgo County Sheriff Lupe Treviño said those injuries were inconsistent with her version of events. Comparing the child's head to an orange, the sheriff said if compressed from opposite sides, the fruit would be crushed. Eliseo's injuries, however, appeared to have been caused by blunt force trauma. "Mayra is denying that she ever struck the child," he said. "But the investigation and autopsy show that this is clearly impossible." Rosales also reportedly changed her story several times when talking to investigators and family members. According to the probable cause affidavit filed in her case, she later told deputies Eliseo fell out of a chair and originally told the child's mother the toddler had gotten stuck under her bed. Justice of the Peace Luis Garza formally charged Rosales in her bedroom Wednesday morning and immediately released her on a personal recognizance bond, which is normally granted only for minor criminal offenses. Treviño said the unusual circumstances were warranted because Rosales - whose weight he estimated at 1,000 pounds or more - could not leave her bedroom. "She won't even fit through the door of her room," he said. "We would have to remove the walls to even get her out of there." Eliseo's mother, Jamie Lee Rosales, 20, was also charged Wednesday with injury to a child for allegedly leaving the toddler in his aunt's home without someone else there who was physically able to watch him. "(She) caused serious bodily injury to Eliseo because she failed to provide the care, protection and control required by law as any parent would," Treviño said. On March 18, Jamie Rosales allegedly dropped off Eliseo and two of his siblings at their aunt's home while she took a fourth child to a non-emergency dental appointment. But she reportedly signed an agreement with Child Protective Services case workers nearly a year earlier promising not to leave the children alone in her sister's care, the sheriff said. The state agency had previously investigated five allegations against the family of abuse or neglect over the past five years, but only found evidence to substantiate one of those claims. As of Wednesday evening, Jamie Rosales remained in the Hidalgo County Jail on a $50,000 bond. If convicted, she could face up to 20 years in prison and $10,000 in fines. Her three other children - a set of 1-year-old twins and a 5-year-old - were placed with a relative last week, according to a CPS spokesman. Family members reached at Mayra Rosales' home on Wednesday afternoon said she did not wish to comment. A conviction in her case could lead to the death sentence. ____ Jeremy Roebuck covers courts and general assignments for The Monitor. You can reach him at (956) 683-4437. bjames1957
5 of 11 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
People, she was indicted, not convicted. She hasn't been found guilty yet. Also, maybe the house isn't hers, she may be renting or whatever. So, it might not be her house being damaged, you know! And even at 1000 lbs, she may have been able to beat a child to death, I suppose, if the child was in her reach. Can't imagine her running down a child, but..... Also, once they even get her to jail are they able to accomodate her there either? I suppose things could be worked out but could she easily leave the cells for hygiene or whatever. Tough call, but maybe house arrest is the answer until she's found guilty or innocent and then, have the details worked out on how to incarcerate her by that time.
jongn
6 of 11 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
I say you should starve that b***h and make her lose 500 pounds then throw her a** in jail.
jheard09
8 of 12 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
i think if they can not get her out of the house, then they should set up a video camera in the house and hold her court apperience right there. We are talking about destroying a house which can be replaced but a life of a 2 year old can not. Is there really anything to think about here? I dont think so. If she is found guilty and it is indeed her house, then they should just line the house with explosives and blow it up with her inside it! If she is found guilty of murdering a 2 year old, then we should not even waste our tax money on people that commit such intolerable acts and just deal with them accordingly. Jail should not even be an option. She did not give the 2 year old child a chance to live thier life, why should we give her the chance to continue to live hers anymore? I appolgize if i sound pretty harsh but i have zero tolerence for people like this and believe that there should be what some people would call inhuman punishments for people that commit a crime aginst children weather it is murder or any kind of abuse. The less people like this woman we have in the world, the better off it will be for everyone else who is a respectable, caring and honest human being.
Shack
10 of 12 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
At a 1000lb she could not chase the child down, so she had the child come to her, his aunt, a family member. Then she struck him in the head and killed him. She killed a child that trusted her. Gonna repeat that, she called him to her, "Come here." and then killed him, which is CRUEL, Heartless and Unthinkably EVIL. This is not some random act of violence enacted on a random unknown individual. This is a deliberate act of violence performed on a 2 year old boy by an entity that was supposed to be a guardian. This person (term used lightly) was entrusted with PROTECTING the child, Not destroying him. In my opinion there is no argument, If found guilty she should be remove from the house with all the love and care she showed the child and placed in the most god forsaken Hell hole of a prison that can be found, ( I hear Siberia is nice). What has she done to warrant anyone affection or sympathy? What would you do if a convicted murderer chained himself to the frame work of his home? Would you have a problem tearing the house apart to get him? What’s the difference?
iris
10 of 12 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
If she was convicted beyond a shadow of a doubt and has been proven guilty, she absolutely has to go to prison. The damage to the house would be minimal. If the home is owned by someone else, they should have insurance. If the home is owned by her, too damn bad. The correctional facility has to make accomodations for this person. The justice system isn't in place just for thin people, it's in place to enforce the law and if the punishment is incarceration, she deserves NO special treatment. If the punishment is Death, then put her to death. A prison diet would definitely force her to lose weight which would ultimately help her health issues. Then she could be moved into the general population, where, they don't particulary care for child killers.
oceankatgirl
4 of 8 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
Do the same thing she did to the 2 year old to her in her house! Then let the family pay to get her out and bury her.
abagail62
7 of 9 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
yes she should go to jail, what ever it takes to get her there. if she can kill a baby she can get out of the house to go to jail.
lynnney
5 of 8 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
Call Richard Simmons...He'll have the soultion to get her to jail. Or starve her.
Lism8
5 of 7 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
She needs to punish for murdering an innocent child. I say the authorities should locate a prison within the state that has available space large enough to be converted into a cell, and have her towed out of her home to the facility.
alice
2 of 6 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
If she really weighs 1,000 pounds, I can not imagine how she beat a child to death. It is unlikely at that weight she could move fast enough, or at all. This whole things must be one of those infamous "urban legends".
coulter
5 of 8 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
`The Police iare not responsible for any damage to the residence but they are responsible to the Court and the Judge that sijgned the warrannt for her arrest. The warrant does not say that you can, or may bring the criminal to court it says that you shall bring the criminal forthwith to the court of jurisdiction. The police are responsible for getting the overweight murdering femalae dog to a lockup facility and they can rent a cattle truck for transportation to and from court . To all you ranchers out there I am not degrading or being disrespectful to your cattle.
coulter
3 of 7 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
`The Police iare not responsible for any damage to the residence but they are responsible to the Court and the Judge that sijgned the warrannt for her arrest. The warrant does not say that you can, or may bring the criminal to court it says that you shall bring the criminal forthwith to the court of jurisdiction. The police are responsible for getting the overweight murdering femalae dog to a lockup facility and they can rent a cattle truck for transportation to and from court . To all you ranchers out there I am not degrading or being disrespectful to your cattle.
rosen500
6 of 9 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
Are you kidding??!!!!???? Have someone come in and cook her meals???!!??
She killed a baby!!!! If it were your child, would you want someone to come to her house and pamper the perp? They make cranes for people that are handicapped and for people that are that large. Take her big butt outta there by crane and put her in prison. There are prison doors that open wide enough for her to get in there. Personally, I wouldn't care if she lost weight or not she's going to suffer from either lack of food or from heart failure due the excess body weight. slimjimjerry
3 of 7 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
I have a news flash for you, she IS in jail! Leave her where she is its not like she is going to run...anywhere. Everyone knows about her now and it should be easy enough to keep childeren out of the house and out of her reach. So, save the money and put her under house arrest.
rosen500
6 of 8 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
My sister was a quadrapelgic that weighed 500lbs and she could still hit by swinging her arms at you.
This woman wasn't a quad, it's easy to intimidate a 2 year old to come to you. Now imagine what a 1000lb woman hitting a 2 year old (with her fist) the weight of her arm.... Not so hard to figure out now ,is it? relianthiro
2 of 8 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
To tell you all the truth, This lady offically has a very serious hypothyroid issue that affects her weight, thats how she ended up that size. Also she was good friends with the other mother and still is, I guess the woman physicaly wasn't able to lift her arm fast enough let alone hit the little girl in the head. The proboble cause was most likley her falling on the girl and crushing her. I can't say really what my opinion would be on her punishment, but it seems to me that lady is already in prison, she can't even get out of bed, so... what is prison going to do for her, nothing; just waist even more of the tax payers money. Besides no offence to anyone that has a loved one this size, but I think there is medication that helps thyroid problems. This woman is negligent and maybe instead of prison do like a very serious and strenuous twenty year work out program.
relianthiro
3 of 6 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
Sorry updating my previous statement, it was a little boy not a girl sorry, and they found out for sure that this woman hit him in the head. I still think that she should do some kinda 20 year Marine Corps boot camp deal, awsome!
tidmoreliz
4 of 6 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
If the woman beat a 2 year old child to death, she should get the death penalty. Therefore who cares if her house is damaged. It's not like she will be coming home.
slusher_robert
3 of 5 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
No the Police are not responsible for damage to the house, it is a Warrant and the Police has the right to remove a criminal. No the police will not have to pay for the damage.
The obligation is to send an overweight individual to Prison. The Prison will have to accomadate a double cell untill the person loses the weight to stay in 1 cell. The meals are to be prepared the same no special diet or increased diet to accomadate the high callories. If this is the case what will stop extream overwieght people to start commiting crimes. michaelphl7
3 of 5 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
The woman killed a defenseless two year old. At this point she has proven that she is a danger to the most vulnerable in our society, namely children. By that rational she has just forfeited her right to live in a just society (such as it is) and by whatever means the authorities proceed to take her into custody is justified up to and including the augmenting of her place of dwelling in order to get her to jail. It clear that she has forfeited her rights as a free individual but not as a human being so some sort of psychological eval is in order as well as the appropriate treatment. She can work off the payments to fix her home through the prison program work system.
veronicaramirez155
3 of 6 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
Police have destroyed homes when looking for drugs, kidnappers, or other things ... this person took the life of a human being ( a innocent child at that) ....there are ways of damaging a house without actually destroying the whole house...and take her to jail... there is no way to accommodate someone who has done a crime so big as killing a child and getting house arrest.... House arrest still gives you the freedom of being at home.. having people visit.. doing what you want... as long as your home...
In the other hand...just think for a quick second.. what if in deed it was an accident... this lady is already paying for this in two ways.... 1). the Guilt of falling over the child and killing him.. 2). 1000 lbs!!!... that itself is a prision, not being able to do anything...look how easy its for a normal 150lb person to get up if they have a craving, to scratch an itch, to see your toes... This person is already suffering... picture the rows of fat/skin one on top of the other.. the sweat that provides.. her skin is propably full of rashes and other stuff...... good bless the soul of the little child.... b.osbon (law student)
2 of 4 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
YES! The police should place her into custody. She committed murder on a two year old girl, yet when did the criminal justice system NOT place murderers into custody and ship them away for a very long time. If I were the officers dealing with this perdiciment, causing damage to the house would be the least of my concerns. I would be worrying about getting this lady off of the streets so that she does not more harm to innocent children. Then the authorities need to worring about the accomidations in jail to suit her. And yes, the police would have to cover the cost for damages to her home, but isn't the cost fixing her home a Hell of a lot less than letting some murderer not be in prison. Answer that!
b.osbon (law student)
2 of 5 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
YES! The police should place her into custody. She committed murder on a two year old girl, yet when did the criminal justice system NOT place murderers into custody and ship them away for a very long time. If I were the officers dealing with this perdiciment, causing damage to the house would be the least of my concerns. I would be worrying about getting this lady off of the streets so that she does not more harm to innocent children. Then the authorities need to worring about the accomidations in jail to suit her. And yes, the police would have to cover the cost for damages to her home, but isn't the cost fixing her home a Hell of a lot less than letting some murderer not be in prison. Answer that!
judysmisc
3 of 5 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
If this woman was a suspected bank robber, or an escaped convict, or if she was abusing the child and someone called the police on her while she was doing it the law would break into the house in any way necessary to get the person out. They might fire shots, break down doors, break windows, etc. Why should she be treated any different just because she is a hugggghhhh eater? She deserves no special treatment. The authorities should not have to pay a penny to get her out of the house. If convicted she should be punished to the full extent of the law in whatever state she lives in. To the person who said she had a thryoid problem-get real. If that was the case why was she not under a doctors care so she wouldn't get so fat?
VIVALARAZAHOM123
3 of 5 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
you guys are DUMB why put her fat [deleted] on house arrest if shes to damn FAT to even leave her house why waste the money she does need to go to jail but she cant so let her fat [deleted] live alone in her house and die as a punishment cause shes gonna EAT her self to death at 1000 pounds so let her sit on her [deleted] and eat her TWINKIES
tbone
4 of 6 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
why dont they just kill her in the house then burn it down.she killed a 2 year old .then maybe this country we have turned into such a weak country will send a message to the rest of these looser.
karensaucedo
2 of 4 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
I'm no lawyer, but, this woman is innocent until proven guilty. That is our system of justice. Having said that, it sounds like she was alone in the home with this nephew and so the case is apparently a tight one.
But, why struggle to take her to jail where unfortunate guards would have to bathe her and clean her after she messes herself? Slap an ankle bracelet on her and declare her under house arrest while the evidence is sorted out. If the case is indeed going to trial, assign a dietitian to dictate her meals so she starts losing weight under control. We don't want to be guilty of killing her but she needs the weight off for prison. Wheel her into court when trial time comes (just widen the doorways!) . Meanwhile, have her food intake directed and monitored. It is NOT illegal to widen a doorway to take a 1000 pound woman to an emergency ward, nor is it illegal to widen a doorway to take a woman to trial as required by law. If she isn't the homeowner, surely the homeowner knows what shape this woman is in and that having to extricate her from the house for medical care, a fire, or when she died, at some future time, would end up requiring deconstruction. Sounds like she's in hell already. A nice diet would be the icing on the cake for her. gill4free
4 of 6 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
If she killed a 2 year old,and they cannot get her out, give her the "shot" right there. Just because she is fat does not give here a pass.
sumerseve
2 of 5 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
I say yes she put her hand on that baby and now that baby dead so heck yea at all mena get her out of that darn house if it was anyone else they woul get them out she need to pay for what she did to that baby.She know as long as she in that house she is safe and that nothing will happen to her .I dont thint that her weight stop her from what she did to that baby.
hollister
2 of 5 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
I did'nt even know that it was possible to be 1000 lbs.!!!!!!! anyway i think they should be working harrder to get this woman in jail because beating your cvhild or anyone for that matter is murder and a murder can be harmful to themselves and to others so they need to be locked away no matter how much they weigh and if its a problem or not.
jdewberryw
2 of 5 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
If she did beat that child to death, then to hell with her house. Law enforcement should not have to accommodate this vile, evil thing. Did she think of that childs civil rights? I think not. But she will (if she hasn't already) start screaming for her civil rights. We as a country are way to soft on monsters such as this. We as a country are way to soft on criminals in general. Most criminals are no better than animals and should be treated as such. So for all of you bleeding heart liberals who believe that Johnny (or in this case M. Rosales) are the victims of a bad childhood or whatever, Just remember we as a society helped create monsters such as this.
odie.gladstone
2 of 4 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
That's "BS!" She should go to jail for what she'd done no matter how fat her ass is. Why is it right for her to enjoy her freedom, being able to see her family and do just about anything she wishes (or what her fat ass will allow). Have a police tow truck pull her out of her house and drag her ass to prision and don't ever let her out and while she's in restrict her to 1,000 calories a day. From one fat person to another, I don't think she deserves to even be on house arrest, I'm sure there are cells that can accomidate her fat ass. I'm overweight (230 lb's) how does one allow themself to get that fat. I'm very sympathetic for overweight people, but not for murderers. That little girl is dead, why should her killer be allowed to, not only comsume unlimited food, but consume tax payer's dollars to pay for her "morbidly obese" life style and freedom. She must not work, therefore she's probably receiving welfare and I can't believe welfare provides her with the kind of money (or food stamps) to support her astronomical eating habit. I bet if she spent 50 years or more in prison (eating that "yummy" prison food she'd wouldn't have any problems loosing weight.
shadow_D_13 (law student)
2 of 4 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
depends How shekilled the 2 year old personally i bet she rolled off the bed and the 2yearold was lying right by the bed but still infact they should just take her 2 the gym and make her stay there she will probely have withdraw symtoms or something being so dam fat she probely fears fat-free food and low fat fat and crap stupid fat ass she doesn't even watch her weight why should anyone treat her so special stupid fatasses these days so conseded
Dragonkrystal
3 of 5 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
Well, I was all content to just call her yet another fat illegal, but then someone with either personal knowledge of this woman or just a strong dose of intuition pointed out that she's got a thyroid problem.
In light of this deep investigation into her problems, I guess it's justified that she killed a two year old but ONLY if she was having her period at the same time. After all, in today's touchy-feely society, that's all the justification one needs to walk free. Thirty years ago, murder was murder and there was none of those three strikes and you're out crap. There was no physical ailment that not only justified being excessively fat and bitter, but also got you off the hook when it came time to go to jail. There was the law and if the law was broken, it meant you were punished. Granted, laws weren't as numerous or vindictive or pointless as they are now, so it was harder to break them. But murder has always been illegal for a plain ol' civilian of any country. Which means if she IS an illegal, then she's broken two laws and killed a small child. I say execute her in her house and then chop her up. Use her body for fertilizer to grow a new tree for every grove she killed every time she wiped her ass. And grow the grove in the image of the child to memorialize her. That should make everyone happy, even the anti-execution people. hunaa
2 of 4 users found this helpful.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
The hell with jail dont feed the [deleted], and she will eat her self. Then she might fit through the door.
DANAJENKINS316
Posted 2 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
I THINK THAT SHE SHOULD GO TO JAIL BECAUSE SHE COMMITTED A CRIME AND HER WEIGHT SHOULD NOT BE A FACTOR IN THIS MATTER. SHE KILLED A CHILD AND THEY SHOULD NOT HAVE TO PAY FOR HER HOUSE BECAUSE THEY HAVE TO GET HER OUT AND IF THAT INVOLVES DAMAGE THEN IT DOES. SHE SHOULD NOT HAVE ANY THING THAT ANY OTHER INMATE DOES NOT HAVE IF THEY WERE IN JAIL FOR THE SAME OFFENSE.
|