magazine subscription fraud...

i have a feeling my annoying neighbor
has been filling out magazine subscription cards
and having the magazines sent to my home. how do i go about reporting him...what evidence do i need? is this considered mail fraud?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (2)

Andrew Pavlinski

Andrew Pavlinski

Contributor Level 6
This is probably not mail fraud. Please see the response to a very similar post.
0 0
Jonathan H Levy

Jonathan H Levy Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 9
It is harassment, report him to the US Postal Inspection Service.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Fraud Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
10 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
5 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Ronald Lee Burdge
Contributor Level 7
4 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Fraud Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard