MA state law regarding grandparent's right to visitation

visitation: Grandparent "s right to visitation ? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (2)

Michael L Rich

Michael L Rich

Contributor Level 6
There are both cases, statutes and court procedures grandparents can use to secure rights to visit that are stronger in some types of cases than others. Do you have a more specific question about grandparent visitation?
1 3
Henry Lebensbaum

Henry Lebensbaum

Contributor Level 7
There is a relatively high standard for the court's allowance of grandparental visits. If you need assistance, contact me.
0 1
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Family Contributors

1.
Mark S Williams
Contributor Level 7
143 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
45 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
46 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Family Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard