MA state arbitration law, what is a National Arbitration Forum Claim
East Weymouth, MA
Viewed 293 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Arbitration
Flag as objectionable
Arbitration claims:
I just recieved a National Arbitration Forum Claim against me.
What can i do?? - Is this your question? Add additional information Answers (1)Lawrence Robert Gelber
This attorney is licensed in New York.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
The first thing you should do is consult a lawyer in your home state who has familiarity with (1) alternative dispute resolution procedures and (2) the subject matter of the dispute. You can visit the National Arbitration Forum web site - http://www.adrforum.com/ - where you can learn about their rules.
|