MA law on collecting old debt
Massachusetts
Viewed 65 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Debt Collection
Flag as objectionable
MA law on collecting old debt
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)John M. Kaman
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
You have to ask a question. What do you want to know about MA law on an old debt? How old is the debt? Have partial payments been made? "Old debt"by itself means nothing.
Back to Search Results
Next question: Can a person seeking a F1 visa apply via green card lottery Previous question: Estate Planning: Can you rescind a gift? |