Skip to main content

Lost I-94. how can I apply to get another one?

West Palm Beach, FL |
Filed under: Immigration

I came as a tourist 4 months ago; I lost my I-94, what can I do to get another one? How much is it? Thanks.

Attorney Answers 2


You can file form I-102.

Andre Olivie, Esq.
(206) 724-1940

Mark as helpful

1 found this helpful

1 comment



Thank you for your prompt response!


As noted by my colleague, you can file an I-102 to request a replacement I-94 card. Keep in mind, however, that a request for a replacement I-94 card does not automatically extend your lawful stay while the application is pending.

While written by an attorney who is a Florida Bar Certified Specialist in Immigration and Nationality Law, the statements herein should not be construed as legal advice. No attorney/client relationship has been created without a formal consultation with the attorney and the attorney has agreed to accept your case.

Mark as helpful

Immigration topics

Recommended articles about Immigration

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics