Looking to hire someone for some Licensing and Agreement contracts-

Asked over 4 years ago - Seattle, WA

Hi, I'm looking to hire an attorney to draw up some licensing and agreement contracts for a website we're working on.

I believe I'll need two contracts.

1 for the end user. I'd imagine this would include what they can and cannot do with the tracks once they purchase them.

one for the producers I contract with. This should include things like what they should include and stay away from in the projects they provide and that I'd imagine something about my company not being liable for any copyright

There is another website doing something very similar so we don't have reinvent the wheel.

Please contact me at your earliest convenience.

Additional information

beatelite33 AT gmail DOT com

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Christopher Lee Thayer

    Contributor Level 12

    Answered . An attorney at our office could help you with that, though it would be helpful to meet with you and discuss your situation and needs further. Contact information is available on the link below. Thank you and good luck to you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,751 answers this week

2,942 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,751 answers this week

2,942 attorneys answering