Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Looking on an attorny that deals with life insurance

I make to much money for legilaid and need to know how can I afford attorney

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Other answers (1)

No photo

Keith

Please explain the nature of your situation so that we can advise you of some other options you might have. If it is a complaint regarding an insurance company you can talk to a "bad faith insurance" attorney or file a complaint with your state's insurance commissioner (do a GOOGLE search using the phrase "Texas Insurance Commission" and you should see some links come up.) tiekh@yahoo.com Probate Researcher

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now