Skip to main content

Looking for the "best"consumer FDCPA/TCPA attorney in the state of WI or IL.

Chicago, IL |
Filed under: Consumer protection

I am looking for the best, most aggressive, consumer FDCPA/TCPA attorney in the state of WI or IL.

Anyone have any ideas as to who I should contact?

+ Read More

Attorney answers 2

Posted

Most potential clients look for the best and the most aggressive attorney. That is a subjective opinion. Ask around. Get referrals. Speak to various lawyers. Make your choice.

Asker

Posted

From the original poster: I thought that is what I was doing here... ? :)

Judy A. Goldstein

Judy A. Goldstein

Posted

Nope. We answer simple legal questions. We do not make referrals. Sorry.

Posted

http://www.naca.net

Consumer protection topics

Recommended articles about Consumer protection

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer