Looking for international family attorney to handle child support case
New York
Viewed 14 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Ethics / Professional Responsibility
Flag as objectionable
I am 18, looking for an intl. attorney to work on pro-bono basis. My father, US Citizen by Naturalization, left me and my mom when I was under 2 y.o. in our country of origin; never paid child support since then. All legal court papers are in order, just need to find an attorney to handle the case. Anyone?
Additional information
I am living in Russia, while my father is in NY. Can someone recommend a legal international organization that would be able to handle my case? Answers (1)Linda Friedman Ramirez
This attorney is licensed in Florida and 1 other state.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
I would recommend that you contact your local legal services or legal aid organization for a referral to an attorney or organization, which might be able to assist you. I am not sure where you are located to make a more specific recommendation.
|