looking for family lawyer with experience in post decree cases, in dekalb, IL?

I am a single mother who needs free legal help/representation. can anyone help me find someone in the dekalb Illinois area? thaank you. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

candi.ice85

Sorry, 99% of Attorneys do not do Probono work anymore. Most will cut you a break, and/or take payments.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Divorce Contributors

1.
Mark S Williams
Contributor Level 7
49 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
15 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
David Alexander Browde
Contributor Level 6
9 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Divorce Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard