Looking for divorce attorney Waterbury, CT area

Asked almost 2 years ago - Waterbury, CT

In answering a question on divorce from an Avvo user from West Virginia, looks like CT will have jurisdiction as husband and child were there. Told this woman I would try to find a lawyer in Waterbury area for her to direct questions & maybe retain. Case had not yet commenced, but seemed probable to start soon.

Attorney answers (3)

  1. George W Boath JR

    Contributor Level 9

    Answered . Danielle Radio. Don't have the number but she is highly regarded.

    The information contained herein is meant for informational purposes only. It is not meant to be relied on as... more
  2. Max L Rosenberg

    Pro

    Contributor Level 11

    Answered . My office handles divorce in the Waterbury area as well. Please feel free to contact us about this matter.

    We can be reached at 203-870-6700. Our web address is: www. rosenbergandpress.com. Answers on Avvo are not to be... more
  3. Shari-Lynn Cuomo Shore

    Pro

    Contributor Level 6

    Answered . My office is located in Hamden, CT but we handle divorce matters throughout the state, including Waterbury. Please feel free to pass along our information: www.wolfandshorelaw.com.

    Please keep in mind this is just a general suggestion and each individual matter has a specific set of facts and... more

Related Topics

Divorce

Divorce is the process of formally ending a marriage. Divorces may be jointly agreed upon, resolved by negotiation, or decided in court.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

23,569 answers this week

2,626 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

23,569 answers this week

2,626 attorneys answering