Looking for class action attorney (contingent fee) for 4 guys who were wrongfully terminated...
Sacramento, CA
Viewed 33 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Wrongful Termination
Flag as objectionable
4 guys terminated because one ethnic person called employee hotline to call in racial harassment; however he didn’t feel comfortable telling the supervisor who was of the same ethnic descent. The ethnic person didn’t go tell the supervisor because he knew the supervisor knew this was not a race issue. This is a disgruntle employee because these 4 guys have called the ethnic person unsafe. The 4 guys are Union members and will be grieved. What are there options??? What about their rights???
Answers (2)Steven Alan Fink
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
This is not a class action or necessarily a wrongful termination. The best thing to do is go through the union grievance process.
The response given is not intended to create, nor does it create an ongoing duty to respond to questions. The response does not form an attorney-client relationship, nor is it intended to be anything other than the educated opinion of the author. It should not be relied upon as legal advice. The response given is based upon the limited facts provided by the person asking the question. To the extent additional or different facts exist, the response might possibly change. Pamela Koslyn
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
Please see my answer to your other question.
|