Looking for attorney representation, contignency only for IRS tax whistleblowing

Asked over 2 years ago - Boston, MA

I have already submitted form 211 and have been accepted into program by IRS. I submitted 11 companies and was provided 9 claim numbers. I need assistance with the 2 companies the IRS is confused on and providing additional information to keep claims open. I am located in Massachusetts. Please only contact me if you have prior experience as these claims are significant and I'm not looking for someone to "learn on the job". Companies are under audit and time is of the essence.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Robert A Stolzberg

    Contributor Level 13

    4

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Check out my web-site and call me if you are interested in talking.

    Evaluating any legal question requires a detailed knowledge of the specific facts involved. Since a short... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,929 answers this week

3,004 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,929 answers this week

3,004 attorneys answering