Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Looking for an intellectual property lawyer

Looking for an intellectual property lawyer, to represent us with a case in the Miami, Florida area.
Thanks!!

For more information about the case please go to http://www.avvo.com/legal-answers/what-kind-of-...

Please contact us.

Save

Attorney answers (3)

Reputation Level 12
I am licensed in Florida and all district courts. I practiced IP law in Miami/Ft. Lauderdale for two years. I may be of asistance. My firm specializes in IP law. Please feel free to review our firm's website and contact me. Alternatively, I can recommend several qualified IP attorneys in South Florida. I look forward to hearing from you.

Clark Wilson
1 person marked this answer as good
Bruce E. Burdick
Bruce E. Burdick, licensed in Illinois and Missouri

Reputation Level 14
I am a Patent Attorney and practice in Coral Gables. I practice only intellectual property law and have an extensive business and scientific background. I am admitted to both State and Federal courts and litigate in both. I speak fluently six languages and in addition to my JD I have a Master of Intellectual Property Law from the preeminent IP law school in the nation.
Please visit my website for a full background of my qualifications. www.themindharvesters.com
1 person marked this answer as good
Bruce E. Burdick
Bruce E. Burdick, licensed in Illinois and Missouri

Reputation Level 9
Avvo and Google are good ways to find attorneys. Try the search feature :)
1 person marked this answer as good

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now