Looking for an experienced high stakes employment lawyer who has experience representing clients against the State of New YorK.

Asked over 1 year ago - New York, NY

This is a somewhat complicated sexual harassment, retaliation, termination case. Looking for an ethic attorney who has experience and success in litigation.

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Ronald Joseph Kim

    Contributor Level 15

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Go to www.nelany.com

    You will find a list of attorneys in your area who specialize in employment litigation for plaintiffs (employees)

    Good luck,

    No attorney client relationship has been created by this answer.
  2. Christian K. Lassen II

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    4

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Use Avvo's "find a lawyer" tool for a list of lawyers, and you can see their ratings and reviews.

  3. Kevin Rindler Madison

    Pro

    Contributor Level 18

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . Check on Avvo for listings in your locale for a Civil Litigation attorney or Civil Rights attorney. Good luck!

    If this information has been helpful, please indicate below. I hope my information is helpful to you. If you think... more

Related Topics

Personal injury and defamation

Defamation is any type of emotional or psychological personal injury that occurs when someone intentionally harms another’s character or reputation.

Criminal charges for harassment

Harassment describes a variety of repetitive behaviors that threaten, disturb, or upset someone. Harassment includes unwanted sexual advances and stalking.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,556 answers this week

3,102 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,556 answers this week

3,102 attorneys answering