Looking for affordable immigration attorney in South Denver

Asked over 2 years ago - Centennial, CO

How to find an affordable immigration attorney in South Denver, Colorado?

Attorney answers (5)

  1. Igor Serbinin


    Contributor Level 13


    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . I can offer my services in Boulder.

  2. Joanna M. Gustafson

    Contributor Level 8


    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . Hello,
    Our firm is located in South Denver. We offer a free 30 minute consultation. You can also go to your local Bar Association, the AILA website, or you can seek out free legal services. RMIAN or Colorado Legal Services may be able to assist you.

  3. Catherine Olson Brown


    Contributor Level 7


    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . I have my main office in north Denver but I offer clients an option to meet with me at a new branch office in northeast Denver near Aurora (in Stapleton). I charge $150 for a consultation and have very competitive rates.

  4. Jose Antonio Moreno

    Contributor Level 15


    Lawyers agree

    Answered . You can call the nearest immigration court and ask for a list of pro bono immigration attorneys in the area.

  5. J Charles Ferrari

    Contributor Level 20


    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . aila.org
    Your local bar association.

    J Charles Ferrari Eng & Nishimura 213.622.2255 The statement above is general in nature and does not... more

Related Topics


If you want to visit or move permanently to the US, you'll want to learn about your different immigration options.

Immigration court

Immigration court is a division of the US Department of Justice that oversees and decides cases involving immigrants facing deportation.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.


Ask now

23,774 answers this week

2,896 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

23,774 answers this week

2,896 attorneys answering