Looking for a VERY Aggressive AZ Family Law attorney that is also experienced in Juvenile court.... Any suggestions

Asked over 2 years ago - Phoenix, AZ

Looking for an attorney that is very aggressive in getting results and that may consider a payment plan with a retainer deposit. Must be able to work quickly.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Eve L. Benger

    Contributor Level 6

    Answered . Feel free to give my office a call (480-626-1444) on Monday to discuss your matter. I have experience in both Family and JV Court. A payment plan situation would depend on your situation and the amount of the retainer and payments you are able to make.

Related Topics

Child custody

Child custody involves decisions about who will be responsible for a child, including parental rights, for both married and unmarried parents, and adoptions.

Family court and child custody cases

Family court can be the last resort for child custody disagreements when negotiation, mediation, or collaborative law fail to resolve custody disputes.

Samuel Jackson Siemon

Filing for Divorce, What to Expect

Filing for divorce can be a difficult and emotional decision but once you have decided that it must be done, what should you expect? What are the first steps? How long does it take? How... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

30,842 answers this week

3,443 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

30,842 answers this week

3,443 attorneys answering