Looking for a pro bono immigration atturney in Virginia!

Asked over 2 years ago - Richmond, VA

Anyone intrested , i would be very thankfull !

Attorney answers (3)

  1. David Alfred Rossi

    Contributor Level 8

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . I am located in Falls Church, Virginia. I frequently take on pro bono work and would be happy to speak with you about your situation. Please call my office after 10:00am if possible. You can find my contact information through this website and at www.davidrossilaw.com. If I am unable to assist you, I may be able to direct you to someone who can.

    My website is www.davidrossilaw.com.

    You may also find this link helpful: http://www.justice.gov/eoir/probono/freelglchtV....

    Good luck.

  2. Sean Lewis

    Contributor Level 9

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . Why can't you hire an attorney?

  3. Kyndra L. Mulder

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . Attorney's usually elect to take on a case pro bono because they have a passion for the particular need or situation. You will need to call individual attorneys. You may also want to contact your local Legal Aid office or, if there is a law school in your area, the school may have a free immigration clinic.

Related Topics

Immigration

If you want to visit or move permanently to the US, you'll want to learn about your different immigration options.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,032 answers this week

3,072 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,032 answers this week

3,072 attorneys answering