Looking for a medical malpractice lawyer in the Sacramento California area that specializes in eye medical malpractice
Placerville, CA
Viewed 359 times.
Posted 10 months ago in Medical Malpractice
Flag as objectionable
Medical malpractice of the eye:
Looking for a medical malpractice lawyer in the Sacramento California area that specializes in eye medical malpractice.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (3)Norman Gregory Fernandez
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted 10 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
My firm handles Medical Malpractice cases all over California including Placerville, California.
No attorney in California can ethically state that they specialize in an area of law unless the State Bar certifies them as a specialist. The State Bar does not presently certify Personal Injury, or Medical Malpractice as a specialty. With respect to a Medical Malpractice case, we use Medical Doctors to opine as to whether there has been malpractice or not. In the case of an eye, it could by an opthamologist, optometrist, or other type of doctor. You may email me the facts of your case at law@norman-law.com, or you may call me for a free consultation at 800-816-1529 ext. 1. I will tell you over the phone what I think of your case. Norm Gordon Ralph Levinson
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted 10 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Call the County Bar Association and ask for three referrals to lawyers who do medical malpractice. Then, interview each one. An attorney/client relationship is based on trust, so get a good feeling about the lawyers from the interviews and make your selection. Good luck.
Michael Joseph Schreyer
This attorney is licensed in Maryland.
Posted 5 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Eye cases can involve a variety of different types of medical experts. Recently I represented a teen age boy who lost vision in his eye due to a detached retina. The cause of this injury was in question. I brought two experts to the trial, both retina specialists. The verdict from the jury was 1.1 Million. While no two cases are identical, I would be glad to select the best Sacramento attorney to work on your case with me. Call me or send me an email today.
Back to Search Results
Next question: Is common law marriage recognized in Texas Previous question: Texas Ownership/Marriage |