Skip to main content

Looking for a lawyer who will work on contingency on a breach of contract/promissory estoppel claim in ny

New York, NY |
Filed under: Lawsuits and disputes

alot of money involved

Attorney Answers 1


This isn't the section on Avvo where people find attorneys. If you provide a bit more detail, you may find someone that is interested.

If you'd like to discuss, please feel free to call. Jeff Gold Gold, Benes, LLP 1854 Bellmore Ave Bellmore, NY 11710 Telephone -516.512.6333 Email -

Mark as helpful

Lawsuits and disputes topics

Recommended articles about Lawsuits and disputes

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics